Contest Schedule

 

        School                       Class          Area          Warmup          Travel          Gate          Perform

  1       Suncoast                                         2A                          A                         2:20 PM                       3:05 PM                3:15 PM                  3:30 PM

  2        Royal Palm Beach                       2A                           B                         2:35 PM                       3:20 PM                3:30 PM                  3:45 PM

  3        William T. Dwyer                          2A                           C                         2:50 PM                       3:35 PM             3:45 PM              4:00 PM 

   4       Seminole Ridge                           2A                           A                         3:05 PM                       3:50 PM                4:00 PM                  4:15 PM

                                                                                           

*** 15 Minute Break***     

  

   5        Western                                          3A                          B                        3:35 PM                         4:20 PM               4:30 PM                  4:45 PM

   6        Somerset Academy                    3A                          C                        3:50 PM                         4:35 PM               4:45 PM                  5:00 PM

   7        South Fork                                    3A                          A                        4:05 PM                          4:50 PM               5:00 PM                  5:15 PM

   8        Palm Beach Central                   3A                          B                        4:20 PM                          5:05 PM               5:15 PM                  5:30 PM    

 

*** 15 Minute Break*** 

 

   9       West Broward                              4A                         C                         4:50 PM                           5:35 PM             5:45 PM                    6:00 PM  

   10       Saint Lucie West Centennial   4A                         A                         5:05 PM                           5:50 PM             6:00 PM                    6:15 PM

   11     Treasure Coast                       4A                        B                         5:20 PM                           6:05 PM             6:15 PM                6:30 PM

   12     Martin County                           4A                   C                     5:35 PM                            6:20 PM            6:30 PM                     6:45 PM

*** 45 Minute Dinner Break*** 

   13     Okechobee                                    4A                        A                         6:35 PM                             7:20 PM             7:30 PM                   7:45 PM

    14     Palm Beach Lakes                    4A                        B                        6:50 PM                             7:35 PM             7:45 PM                    8:00 PM

    15     Cypress Bay                                 4A                        C                         7:05 PM                             7:50 PM             8:00 PM                   8:15 PM 

     16     *Jensen Beach                             4A                        A                         7:20 PM                             8:05 PM             8:15 PM                   8:30 PM

     17     *Stoneman Douglas                    4A                       B                         7:35 PM                              8:20 PM            8:30 PM                    8:45 PM